Is Sanitarium So Good Coconut Milk Unsweetened Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, lightly coconut-flavored milk with a smooth, slightly thin texture; commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies and cooking. Reviewers note its subtle flavor and versatility, praising convenience while some report separation between liquid and solids requiring shaking and finding it thinner than canned alternatives, and occasional comments about packaging concerns.

Description
Mild, lightly coconut-flavored milk with a smooth, slightly thin texture; commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies and cooking. Reviewers note its subtle flavor and versatility, praising convenience while some report separation between liquid and solids requiring shaking and finding it thinner than canned alternatives, and occasional comments about packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Cream (9%), Chicory Inulin, Mineral Salt (Tricalcium Phosphate), Flavours, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Vegetable Gum (Gellan)
Check Sanitarium So Good Coconut Milk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Coconut Milk Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Coconut Milk Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


