Is Sanitarium So Good Coconut Milk Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild, lightly coconut-flavored milk with a smooth, slightly thin texture; commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies and cooking. Reviewers note its subtle flavor and versatility, praising convenience while some report separation between liquid and solids requiring shaking and finding it thinner than canned alternatives, and occasional comments about packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, lightly coconut-flavored milk with a smooth, slightly thin texture; commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies and cooking. Reviewers note its subtle flavor and versatility, praising convenience while some report separation between liquid and solids requiring shaking and finding it thinner than canned alternatives, and occasional comments about packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Cream (9%), Chicory Inulin, Mineral Salt (Tricalcium Phosphate), Flavours, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Vegetable Gum (Gellan)
Check Sanitarium So Good Coconut Milk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Coconut Milk Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Coconut Milk Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


