Is Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk High Protein Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- vegetable gum
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, oat flour (9%), soy protein (4%), vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), minerals (calcium, phosphorus, natural flavours, vegetable gum (gellan), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), vitamins (B12, A, B2, BI, D), monk fruit extract.
Check Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk High Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk High Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk High Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


