Is Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk High Protein Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- natural flavours
- b12
- calcium
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered water, oat flour (9%), soy protein (4%), vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), minerals (calcium, phosphorus, natural flavours, vegetable gum (gellan), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), vitamins (B12, A, B2, BI, D), monk fruit extract.
Check Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk High Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk High Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk High Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


