Is Sanitarium So Good Long Life Prebiotic Soy Milk 1l Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b1
- b12
- b2
- calcium
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein, Com Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Cane Sugar, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Extract), Minerals (Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium), Acidity Regulators, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, A, B2, D2, B1)
Check Sanitarium So Good Long Life Prebiotic Soy Milk 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Long Life Prebiotic Soy Milk 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vanilla Soy Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon
Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Long Life Prebiotic Soy Milk 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


