Is Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk High Protein Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, oat flour (9%), soy protein (4%), vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), minerals (calcium, phosphorus, natural flavours, vegetable gum (gellan), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), vitamins (B12, A, B2, BI, D), monk fruit extract.
Check Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk High Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk High Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk High Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


