Is Sanitarium So Good Soy Milk Regular Long Life Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that is thinner than whole dairy; commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and for cooking or baking. Reviews note consistent taste and good frothing for hot drinks, though some users mention a faint beany aftertaste and occasional texture preferences, reflecting appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Soy Protein (3.5%), Corn Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Cane Sugar, Minerals (Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium), Acidity Regulators (332, 450), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, D2, A, B2, B1), Natural Flavour <sup>*</sup> All ingredients are of non-animal origin

Check Sanitarium So Good Soy Milk Regular Long Life against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sanitarium So Good Soy Milk Regular Long Life is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCoffeeCookingSmoothie