Is So Good Frozen Dessert Vanilla Bliss | 1L Soy Free?

Description
Sanitarium So Good Vanilla Bliss is a plant-based frozen dessert that is made with soymilk. It is a dairy-free and lactose-, gluten-, and soymilk-free option. The dessert is made with organic soymilk, which adds to its appeal. People have expressed their love for this non-dairy ice cream, stating that it is their favorite. They appreciate the great vanilla flavor and creamy texture, making it perfect for adding toppings. The dessert also offers a good consistency, whether enjoyed in a bowl, cone, or shake. Overall, Sanitarium So Good Vanilla Bliss is a delicious and versatile frozen dessert that caters to those seeking a dairy-free and plant-based option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sanitarium So Good Vanilla Bliss is a plant-based frozen dessert that is made with soymilk. It is a dairy-free and lactose-, gluten-, and soymilk-free option. The dessert is made with organic soymilk, which adds to its appeal. People have expressed their love for this non-dairy ice cream, stating that it is their favorite. They appreciate the great vanilla flavor and creamy texture, making it perfect for adding toppings. The dessert also offers a good consistency, whether enjoyed in a bowl, cone, or shake. Overall, Sanitarium So Good Vanilla Bliss is a delicious and versatile frozen dessert that caters to those seeking a dairy-free and plant-based option.
Ingredients
Water, cane sugar, maltodextrin, glucose syrup, soy protein (3%), sunflower oil, emulsifiers (471, 477), vegetable gums (460, 466, 412, 407a), acidity regulator (potassium citrate), flavours, salt.
Check So Good Frozen Dessert Vanilla Bliss | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good Frozen Dessert Vanilla Bliss | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Good Frozen Dessert Vanilla Bliss | 1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


