Is Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural flavour
- 304
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals, Oats , Wheat), Raw Sugar, Seeds, Pumpkin , Hemp , Linseeds, Buckwheat, Sunflower, Sesame), Sunflower Oil (Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidants (304, 307B)), Coconut, Wheat Bran, Freeze-dried Raspberries, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour
Check Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Where to buy
Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


