Is Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals, Oats , Wheat), Raw Sugar, Seeds, Pumpkin , Hemp , Linseeds, Buckwheat, Sunflower, Sesame), Sunflower Oil (Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidants (304, 307B)), Coconut, Wheat Bran, Freeze-dried Raspberries, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour

Check Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping