Is Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- 304
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals, Oats , Wheat), Raw Sugar, Seeds, Pumpkin , Hemp , Linseeds, Buckwheat, Sunflower, Sesame), Sunflower Oil (Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidants (304, 307B)), Coconut, Wheat Bran, Freeze-dried Raspberries, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour
Check Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Where to buy
Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


