Is Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals, Oats , Wheat), Raw Sugar, Seeds, Pumpkin , Hemp , Linseeds, Buckwheat, Sunflower, Sesame), Sunflower Oil (Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidants (304, 307B)), Coconut, Wheat Bran, Freeze-dried Raspberries, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour

Check Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium Super Seeds Muesli Raspberry, Coconut & Hemp Seed is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping