Is Sanitarium Up&go Cereal Banana 6x250ml | 1.5L Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, skimmilkpowder, maltodextrin(wheat, corn), cane sugar,plant fibre,soyprotein, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose,oatflour, flavour, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium Up&go Cereal Banana 6x250ml | 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up&go Cereal Banana 6x250ml | 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
BODYARMOR Strawberry Banana Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up&go Cereal Banana 6x250ml | 1.5L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


