Is Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cane Sugar, Wheat Maltodextrin, Soy Protein, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower,canola), Inulin, Hi-maize Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Oat Flour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulator, Flavour, Vegetable Gums, Colour (Caramel I), Stabiliser, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C,niacin,vitamin A,vitamin B12,vitamin B6,vitamin B2,vitamin B1,folate)
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


