Is Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder, maltodextrin (wheat, com), cane sugar, plant fibre, soy protein, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), oat flour, cocoa (0.5%), flavours, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


