Is Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Strawberry carton 1l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cane Sugar, Wheat Maltodextrin, Soy Protein, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Inulin, Hi-maize Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Oat Flour, Flavour, Minerals (Calcium), Acidity Regulator, Vegetable Gums, Stabiliser, Fermented Rice Extract, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folate)
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Strawberry carton 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Strawberry carton 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Strawberry carton 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


