Is Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Banana Flavour Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • vegetable gums
  • plant fiber

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

vegetable gums
plant fiber

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, skim milk powder, maltodextrin (wheat, corn), cane sugar, plant fiber, soy protein, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose, oat flour, flavor, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), stabilizer (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy.

Check Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Banana Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Banana Flavour | Spoonful