Is Sanitarium UP & GO Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Flavour Dairy Free Soy Free?

Description
Choc ice flavored liquid breakfast offers a smooth, thick texture often described as creamy and drinkable; commonly used as a quick on-the-go meal, morning grab-and-go, or sweet snack. Reviewers mention convenient portability and consistent taste, kid appeal, occasional excessive sweetness, variable packaging, and sporadic aftertaste comments reported by some consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Choc ice flavored liquid breakfast offers a smooth, thick texture often described as creamy and drinkable; commonly used as a quick on-the-go meal, morning grab-and-go, or sweet snack. Reviewers mention convenient portability and consistent taste, kid appeal, occasional excessive sweetness, variable packaging, and sporadic aftertaste comments reported by some consumers.
Ingredients
Water, soy protein, corn maltodextrin, cane sugar, plant fibre, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose, cocoa (0.5%), rice flour, flavours, mineral (calcium), acidity regulator (potassium citrate), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium UP & GO Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Flavour Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium UP & GO Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Flavour Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


