Is Sanitarium UP & GO Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Flavour Dairy Free Gluten Free?

Description
Choc ice flavored liquid breakfast offers a smooth, thick texture often described as creamy and drinkable; commonly used as a quick on-the-go meal, morning grab-and-go, or sweet snack. Reviewers mention convenient portability and consistent taste, kid appeal, occasional excessive sweetness, variable packaging, and sporadic aftertaste comments reported by some consumers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
- vegetable gums
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Choc ice flavored liquid breakfast offers a smooth, thick texture often described as creamy and drinkable; commonly used as a quick on-the-go meal, morning grab-and-go, or sweet snack. Reviewers mention convenient portability and consistent taste, kid appeal, occasional excessive sweetness, variable packaging, and sporadic aftertaste comments reported by some consumers.
Ingredients
Water, soy protein, corn maltodextrin, cane sugar, plant fibre, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose, cocoa (0.5%), rice flour, flavours, mineral (calcium), acidity regulator (potassium citrate), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium UP & GO Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Flavour Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium UP & GO Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Flavour Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


