Is Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Chocolate No Added Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder (8%), cereal flour (rice, oat), sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides), vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), plant fibre, cocoa powder (0.5%), soy protein, vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), flavours, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Chocolate No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Chocolate No Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Chocolate No Added Sugar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


