Is Sanitarium Weet-bix Cereal Blends Multi-grain+ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wholegrain cereals (73%) [wheat (39%), rye (12%), sorghum (11%), oats (11%)], rice, sugar, puffed wheat, coconut (1.5%), barley malt extract, salt, vegetable oils, honey (0.5%), rice syrup, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), vitamins [B3, Bl, B2, folate), mineral (iron).

Check Sanitarium Weet-bix Cereal Blends Multi-grain+ against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Barely

Uncle Toby Shreddedwheat is fine. Different ingredient was Barely malt.

megstcJul 7, 2021

Where to buy

Sanitarium Weet-bix Cereal Blends Multi-grain+ is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SweetHoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go