Is Sanitarium Weet-bix Cereal | 1.2kg Pescatarian?

Description
Mild toasted flavor and firm, flaky texture that absorbs liquid and softens quickly; commonly eaten at breakfast, served with toppings or used as a base in recipes. Reviewers note consistent quality, bulk value, and family appeal, while some mention a bland taste and preference for added sweeteners and packaging issues
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild toasted flavor and firm, flaky texture that absorbs liquid and softens quickly; commonly eaten at breakfast, served with toppings or used as a base in recipes. Reviewers note consistent quality, bulk value, and family appeal, while some mention a bland taste and preference for added sweeteners and packaging issues
Ingredients
Wholegrain wheat (97%), raw sugar, salt, barley malt extract, vitamins (niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folate), mineral (iron).
Check Sanitarium Weet-bix Cereal | 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Weet-bix Cereal | 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Sanitarium Weet-bix Cereal | 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


