This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sanitarium Weet-Bix Gluten Free Berry Flavour Crunch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Berry-forward crunch cereal offers bright, tangy-sweet fruit notes and firm, crisp clusters that hold texture when spooned; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping over smoothies or desserts, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers often mention pronounced berry flavor, persistent crunch, and appeal to children, families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain sorghum (83%), rice flour (7%), golden syrup, sugar, natural flavors, rice bran, sunflower oil, salt, vegetable concentrate (radish, carrot), vitamins (E, B3, B1, B2, folate), natural sweetener (steviol glycosides), antioxidant (rosemary extract).

Check Sanitarium Weet-Bix Gluten Free Berry Flavour Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Sanitarium Weet-Bix Gluten Free Berry Flavour Crunch | Spoonful