Is Sanniti Potato Gnocchi Gluten Free Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- product specifically formulated for intolerant to gluten
product specifically formulated for intolerant to gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Potatoes 70% (water, Potato) Nutrition Facts Flakes), Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Lactic Acid, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Turmeric. Product Specifically Formulated For Intolerant To Gluten. May Contain Soy.
Check Sanniti Potato Gnocchi Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanniti Potato Gnocchi Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


