Is Sano Vita Peanut Butt Crunchy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stabiliser e471
stabiliser e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Out Of The Ground Larahidel 90 Per Cent, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt, Stabiliser E471 (Vegetable Origin), The Declaration Of Nutrition Per 100G Energy Protein Fat
Check Sano Vita Peanut Butt Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sano Vita Peanut Butt Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


