Is Sanpellegrino Essenza Tangerine & Wild Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural mineral water, carbon dioxide, natural tangerine and strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings.
Check Sanpellegrino Essenza Tangerine & Wild Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Essenza Tangerine & Wild Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanpellegrino Essenza Tangerine & Wild Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


