Is Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata Vegetarian?

Description
Carbonated beverage offers bright citrus flavor with fine effervescence and a slightly sweet finish. Reviewers commonly note its lively bubbles, balanced taste, and suitability as a standalone refreshment or mixer for cocktails and spritzes. Some mention sweetness level varies by preference and also favor glass bottles for presentation. Overall texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Carbonated beverage offers bright citrus flavor with fine effervescence and a slightly sweet finish. Reviewers commonly note its lively bubbles, balanced taste, and suitability as a standalone refreshment or mixer for cocktails and spritzes. Some mention sweetness level varies by preference and also favor glass bottles for presentation. Overall texture.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavors.
Check Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


