Is Sanpellegrino Momenti Clementine & Peach 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Clarified Clementine Juice Concentrate, Clarified Peach Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Sanpellegrino Momenti Clementine & Peach 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Momenti Clementine & Peach 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bigelow Ginger Peach Tumeric, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Peach Tub 6 Count - 1.5 Oz
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count
Where to buy
Sanpellegrino Momenti Clementine & Peach 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


