Is Sanpellegrino Naturali Aranciata Rossa Italian Sparkling Drinks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Potassium,. Calcium, Water, Sugars (sugar, concentrated orange juice, concentrated blood orange juice), Carbon dioxide, Concentrated lemon juice, Black carrot concentrate, Natural flavour.
Check Sanpellegrino Naturali Aranciata Rossa Italian Sparkling Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Naturali Aranciata Rossa Italian Sparkling Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata
Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata
Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Aranciata
Sanpellegrino CIAO Blood Orange Sparkling Flavored Water with Real Fruit Juices, 6 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


