Is Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata Pescatarian?

Description
Carbonated beverage offers bright citrus flavor with fine effervescence and a slightly sweet finish. Reviewers commonly note its lively bubbles, balanced taste, and suitability as a standalone refreshment or mixer for cocktails and spritzes. Some mention sweetness level varies by preference and also favor glass bottles for presentation. Overall texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Carbonated beverage offers bright citrus flavor with fine effervescence and a slightly sweet finish. Reviewers commonly note its lively bubbles, balanced taste, and suitability as a standalone refreshment or mixer for cocktails and spritzes. Some mention sweetness level varies by preference and also favor glass bottles for presentation. Overall texture.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavors.
Check Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


