Is Sanpellegrino Naturali Aranciata Rossa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- carbon dioxide
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate (10%), Sugar, Blood Orange Juice From Concentrate (5%), Carbon Dioxide, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Extract (0.1%), Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavouring. Italian Oranges.
Check Sanpellegrino Naturali Aranciata Rossa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Naturali Aranciata Rossa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


