Is Sanpellegrino Sparkling Drinks Italian Lemon & Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (for Color), Turmeric (for Color), Natural Flavors.
Check Sanpellegrino Sparkling Drinks Italian Lemon & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Sparkling Drinks Italian Lemon & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sanpellegrino Sparkling Drinks Italian Lemon & Raspberry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


