Is Sanpellegrino Zero Peach & Clementine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Clementine Juice Concentrate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Pectin**, Citric Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Orange Carrot Concentrate (for Color)**, Black Carrot Concentrate (for Color)**, Acesulfame Potassium, Lemon Juice Concentrate**, Sucralose.
Check Sanpellegrino Zero Peach & Clementine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Zero Peach & Clementine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Coca-Cola Coke Zero
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Water · Bottle


