Is SanPellegrino Zero Pomegranate & Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, pomegranate juice concentrate, orange juice concentrate, carbon dioxide, citric acid, pectin, black carrot concentrate, natural flavors, orange extract, lemon juice concentrate, acesulfame potassium, sucralose
Check SanPellegrino Zero Pomegranate & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SanPellegrino Zero Pomegranate & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Coca-Cola Coke Zero
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


