Is Sanremo DOP Basil Pesto, 6.5 oz (Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- cashew nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Genovese Pdo Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cashew Nuts, Salt, Pine Nuts, Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Asorbic Acid (Antioxidants), Contains Nuts
Check Sanremo DOP Basil Pesto, 6.5 oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanremo DOP Basil Pesto, 6.5 oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanremo DOP Basil Pesto, 6.5 oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


