Is Santa Barbara Olive Co. Pimento Martini Olives -- 5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Pimento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)), Salt, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Vermouth.
Check Santa Barbara Olive Co. Pimento Martini Olives -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Barbara Olive Co. Pimento Martini Olives -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
Musco Family Olive Co. Sliced Ripe Black Pearl Olives, 2.25 Oz
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Great Value Stuffed Queen Olives with Minced Pimento, 10 oz
Where to buy
Santa Barbara Olive Co. Pimento Martini Olives -- 5 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


