Is Santa Barbara Olive Co. Pimento Martini Olives -- 5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Pimento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)), Salt, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Vermouth.

Check Santa Barbara Olive Co. Pimento Martini Olives -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Santa Barbara Olive Co. Pimento Martini Olives -- 5 oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral MarketIGAAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingSalad
Egg Free? Santa Barbara Olive Co. Pimento Martini Olives -- 5 oz | Spoonful