Is Santa Barbara Olive Stfd Blue Chs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- whey
- bleu cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Bleu Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Whey, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Guar Gum, Enzymes), Salt, Lactic Acid
Check Santa Barbara Olive Stfd Blue Chs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Barbara Olive Stfd Blue Chs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Santa Barbara Olive Stfd Blue Chs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


