Is Santa Cruz Hot Picante Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce , Jalapeno Chilies , Water , Vinegar , Chili Paste , Vegetable Oil , Garlic , Onion , Carrots , Spices , Methylcellulose , Citric Acid , 1/10 of 1% : Benzoate of Soda , Added to Preserve Freshness .

Check Santa Cruz Hot Picante Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Santa Cruz Hot Picante Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep