Is Santa Cruz Hot Picante Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce , Jalapeno Chilies , Water , Vinegar , Chili Paste , Vegetable Oil , Garlic , Onion , Carrots , Spices , Methylcellulose , Citric Acid , 1/10 of 1% : Benzoate of Soda , Added to Preserve Freshness .

Check Santa Cruz Hot Picante Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Santa Cruz Hot Picante Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep