Is Santa Cruz Organic Applesauce Apricot -- 4 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples, Organic Apricot Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Santa Cruz Organic Applesauce Apricot -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Santa Cruz Organic Applesauce Apricot -- 4 oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerVitacostThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishTopping