Is SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, APRICOT MANGO FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM THREE JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Apricot Puree Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, APRICOT MANGO FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM THREE JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, APRICOT MANGO FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM THREE JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun 100% Berry Juice from concentrate with other ingredients Pouches, 10 ct. Box
Where to buy
SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, APRICOT MANGO FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM THREE JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


