Is SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, APRICOT MANGO FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM THREE JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Apricot Puree Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, APRICOT MANGO FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM THREE JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, APRICOT MANGO FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM THREE JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun 100% Berry Juice from concentrate with other ingredients Pouches, 10 ct. Box
Where to buy
SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, APRICOT MANGO FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM THREE JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


