Is Santa Cruz Organic Juice Limeade - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural lime flavor
organic natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Lime, Ganic White Grape Juice Concentrates, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Lime Flavor
Check Santa Cruz Organic Juice Limeade - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Cruz Organic Juice Limeade - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Santa Cruz Organic Juice Limeade - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


