Is Santa Cruz Organic Mint Infused Green Tea Lemonade Carbonated Drink Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Green Tea, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Peppermint, Organic Rosemary), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa
Check Santa Cruz Organic Mint Infused Green Tea Lemonade Carbonated Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Cruz Organic Mint Infused Green Tea Lemonade Carbonated Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Santa Cruz Organic Mint Infused Green Tea Lemonade Carbonated Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


