Is Santa Cruz Organic Mint Infused Green Tea Lemonade Carbonated Drink Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Green Tea, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Peppermint, Organic Rosemary), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa
Check Santa Cruz Organic Mint Infused Green Tea Lemonade Carbonated Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Cruz Organic Mint Infused Green Tea Lemonade Carbonated Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Santa Cruz Organic Mint Infused Green Tea Lemonade Carbonated Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


