Is Santa Cruz Organic Mint Infused Green Tea Lemonade Carbonated Drink Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Green Tea, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Peppermint, Organic Rosemary), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa
Check Santa Cruz Organic Mint Infused Green Tea Lemonade Carbonated Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Cruz Organic Mint Infused Green Tea Lemonade Carbonated Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Santa Cruz Organic Mint Infused Green Tea Lemonade Carbonated Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


