Is SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO CHIPOTLE DRESSING Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
- soybean oil
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Seasoned Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics (Chicken [Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Salt], Soybean Oil, Spices, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion), Sun-Dried Tomato Chipotle Dressing (Salsa [Tomatoes, Onions, Chilies, Garlic, Salt, Cilantro, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum], Vegetable Oil [Soybean and/or Canola Oil], Water, Sugar, Lowfat Buttermilk [Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cream, Salt], Tomato Paste, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Chipotle Pepper Sauce [Red Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onions], Red Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Salt, Cilantro, Spices [Mustard], Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Roasted Corn & Red Bell Pepper, Cheddar Cheese & Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Anti-Caking (Powdered Potato Starch and Corn Starch, Natamycin {Natural Mold Inhibitor}]), Tortilla Strips (White Corn, Yellow Corn, Blue Corn, Sunflower or Corn Oil, Red Beet Powder, Sea Salt, Water, Trace of Lime).
Check SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO CHIPOTLE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO CHIPOTLE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN
Where to buy
SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO CHIPOTLE DRESSING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


