Is Santa Fe Style Salad with Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured low fat buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream powder
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- +8 more
cultured low fat buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ICEBERG LETTUCE, SALSA RANCH DRESSING (WATER, CULTURED LOW FAT BUTTERMILK, CORN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, EGG YOLKS, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, MUSTARD, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER, GINACIA DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA COLOR), GRILLED CHICKEN SEASONED WITH WATER, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NITRITE, STARCH, SMOKE FLAVORING, CHICKEN CHEESE BLEND, MONTEREY JACK AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA COLOR), PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, TORTILLA CHIPS (WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NACHO SEASONING [WHEY, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, FROM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, DEXTROSE, CULTURED WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, BLUE CHEESE POWDER, MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA COLOR], GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA COLOR), CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA COLOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CARROT, RED CABBAGE
Check Santa Fe Style Salad with Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Fe Style Salad with Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Salad · Bowl, Bagged Product, Packet


