Is Santa Fe Style Salad with Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream powder
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk powder
- from cow's milk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- blue cheese powder
- queso quesadilla cheeses
- cheddar cheese powder
- cheddar cheese
- +5 more
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ICEBERG LETTUCE, SALSA RANCH DRESSING (WATER, CULTURED LOW FAT BUTTERMILK, CORN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, EGG YOLKS, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, MUSTARD, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER, GINACIA DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA COLOR), GRILLED CHICKEN SEASONED WITH WATER, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NITRITE, STARCH, SMOKE FLAVORING, CHICKEN CHEESE BLEND, MONTEREY JACK AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA COLOR), PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, TORTILLA CHIPS (WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NACHO SEASONING [WHEY, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, FROM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, DEXTROSE, CULTURED WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, BLUE CHEESE POWDER, MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA COLOR], GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA COLOR), CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA COLOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CARROT, RED CABBAGE
Check Santa Fe Style Salad with Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Fe Style Salad with Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Salad · Bowl, Bagged Product, Packet


